search results

  1. G3 Italia Toyota Yaris/Vitz (_P13_) G3 Front Side Wind Deflectors Suitable For Toyota Yaris 5 Doors 2012-> 19596 New

  2. Car Shades Volkswagen Id.5 (E39) Set Of (Rear Doors) Suitable For Volkswagen Id.5 2021 - (2-Piece) Pv Vwid55a18 New

  3. Xl Joinery White Internal Primed Glazed Fd30 Fire Door With Clear Glass - 1981 X 762 X 44Mm - Salerno

  4. Xl Joinery Black Internal Half-Glazed Cottage Door With Clear Etched Glass - 1981 X 686 X 35Mm - Suffolk

  5. Bauerfeind ErgoPad Redux Heel 2 Men's footbed Size 39

    Flexible insole for heel pain, heel pain (thalalgia) and heel spurs. In case of heel pain (talalgia) and heel spurs, the flexible ErgoPad insole redux heel 2 reduces acute heel pain and intervenes on its cause. Unlike traditional insoles, ErgoPad Redux Heel 2 is covered in soft polyurethane foam which makes it particularly flexible, thin and soft. The fan-shaped plantar nucleus progressively relieves pressure on the inflamed part with each step. The soft and skin-friendly polyurethane foam core lining offers cushioning action during any activity, to relieve the sore area during walking. ErgoPad flexible footbed redux heel 2 for heel pain: Provides pain relief by reducing pressure on the inflamed area Supports the arches by restoring the natural position of the foot It adapts to most footwear thanks to its narrow design and limited thickness   A flexible solution for foot pain Unlike traditional insoles, ErgoPad Redux Heel 2 is covered in soft polyurethane foam which makes it particularly flexible, thin and soft. This foam with excellent shock-absorbing properties works in combination with the special core to provide relief in the painful area during walking. The incision on the core exerts an unloading action on the heel with each step. The particular structure of the footbed relieves the plantar fascia and inflamed muscle tissues that cause heel pain. The inflammatory phenomenon is thus reduced. Corrects misalignments and stimulates muscles ErgoPad Redux Heel 2 supports the arches by restoring the natural position of the foot. In this way modo mechanical stresses to the heel are avoided. Furthermore, the sensorimotor spots integrated into the polyurethane surface stimulate the muscles by further supporting the arches of the foot. Available only from our specialized partners ErgoPad Redux Heel 2 can be purchased from our specialized partners (wellness and orthopaedics).   Characteristics Ready to wear footbed Plastic footbed core with perforated socket and smart design for relief mirato in the presence of an insole High quality PU heel padding for effective cushioning Structure The hollow at the heel and the shock-absorbing foam guarantee rapid pain relief The special core incision reduces pressure on the inflamed area The insole supports the longitudinal arch of the foot, reducing the condition of cavus foot, which is one of the causes of heel pain Specific instructions for specialized retailers It does not require modifications, except for special needs Completely thermoformable (oven at 110° for approx. 5 minutes) Possibility of 3/4 or short version by cutting along the pre-marked line indicated on the footbed   Directions for use Heel pain and talalgia (plantar fasciitis) Low arch/flat foot Valgus foot Concomitant indications (depending on foot, knee and back conditions) Cavus foot, medium to moderate degree Knee pain/back pain   Maintenance Instructions for use and correct maintenance Surfaces can b...

    OneBioShop IE

  6. Xl Joinery Internal Oak Cottage Fd30 Fire Door - Pre-Finished - 1981 X 686 X 44Mm - Suffolk Premium

  7. Xl Joinery White Internal Primed Fully-Glazed Door With Clear Glass - 2040 X 726 X 40Mm - Pattern 10

  8. Car Shades Volkswagen Golf Vi (5K1) Sun Blinds Suitable For Volkswagen Golf Vi 3 Doors 2009-2 Pv Vwgol3f New

  9. Xl Joinery White Internal Oak Fd30 Fire Door - Pre-Finished - 1981 X 838 X 44Mm - Palermo Essential

  10. Bauerfeind ErgoPad Redux Heel 2 Insole Women's heel Size 38

    Flexible insole for heel pain, heel pain (thalalgia) and heel spurs. In case of heel pain (talalgia) and heel spurs, the flexible ErgoPad insole redux heel 2 reduces acute heel pain and intervenes on its cause. Unlike traditional insoles, ErgoPad Redux Heel 2 is covered in soft polyurethane foam which makes it particularly flexible, thin and soft. The fan-shaped plantar nucleus progressively relieves pressure on the inflamed part with each step. The soft and skin-friendly polyurethane foam core lining offers cushioning action during any activity, to relieve the sore area during walking. ErgoPad flexible footbed redux heel 2 for heel pain: Provides pain relief by reducing pressure on the inflamed area Supports the arches by restoring the natural position of the foot It adapts to most footwear thanks to its narrow design and limited thickness   A flexible solution for foot pain Unlike traditional insoles, ErgoPad Redux Heel 2 is covered in soft polyurethane foam which makes it particularly flexible, thin and soft. This foam with excellent shock-absorbing properties works in combination with the special core to provide relief in the painful area during walking. The incision on the core exerts an unloading action on the heel with each step. The particular structure of the footbed relieves the plantar fascia and inflamed muscle tissues that cause heel pain. The inflammatory phenomenon is thus reduced. Corrects misalignments and stimulates muscles ErgoPad Redux Heel 2 supports the arches by restoring the natural position of the foot. In this way modo mechanical stresses to the heel are avoided. Furthermore, the sensorimotor spots integrated into the polyurethane surface stimulate the muscles by further supporting the arches of the foot. Available only from our specialized partners ErgoPad Redux Heel 2 can be purchased from our specialized partners (wellness and orthopaedics).   Characteristics Ready to wear footbed Plastic footbed core with perforated socket and smart design for relief mirato in the presence of an insole High quality PU heel padding for effective cushioning Structure The hollow at the heel and the shock-absorbing foam guarantee rapid pain relief The special core incision reduces pressure on the inflamed area The insole supports the longitudinal arch of the foot, reducing the condition of cavus foot, which is one of the causes of heel pain Specific instructions for specialized retailers It does not require modifications, except for special needs Completely thermoformable (oven at 110° for approx. 5 minutes) Possibility of 3/4 or short version by cutting along the pre-marked line indicated on the footbed   Directions for use Heel pain and talalgia (plantar fasciitis) Low arch/flat foot Valgus foot Concomitant indications (depending on foot, knee and back conditions) Cavus foot, medium to moderate degree Knee pain/back pain   Maintenance Instructions for use and correct maintenance Surfaces can b...

    OneBioShop IE

  11. Car-Bags Mazda 3 Hatchback (Bp) Travel Bag Set Mazda3 (Bp) 2019-Present 5-Door Hatchback M31201s New

  12. Xl Joinery Black Internal Half-Glazed Cottage Door With Clear Etched Glass - 1981 X 762 X 35Mm - Suffolk

  13. Xl Joinery Internal Oak Victorian Shaker 4-Panel Door - Pre-Finished - 1981 X 838 X 35Mm - Victoria

  14. Xl Joinery White Internal Oak Cottage Fd30 Fire Door - Unfinished - 1981 X 610 X 44Mm - Suffolk Essential

  15. Bauerfeind ErgoPad Redux Heel 2 Footbed Women's Heel Size 37

    Flexible insole for heel pain, heel pain (thalalgia) and heel spurs. In case of heel pain (talalgia) and heel spurs, the flexible ErgoPad insole redux heel 2 reduces acute heel pain and intervenes on its cause. Unlike traditional insoles, ErgoPad Redux Heel 2 is covered in soft polyurethane foam which makes it particularly flexible, thin and soft. The fan-shaped plantar nucleus progressively relieves pressure on the inflamed part with each step. The soft and skin-friendly polyurethane foam core lining offers cushioning action during any activity, to relieve the sore area during walking. ErgoPad flexible footbed redux heel 2 for heel pain: Provides pain relief by reducing pressure on the inflamed area Supports the arches by restoring the natural position of the foot It adapts to most footwear thanks to its narrow design and limited thickness   A flexible solution for foot pain Unlike traditional insoles, ErgoPad Redux Heel 2 is covered in soft polyurethane foam which makes it particularly flexible, thin and soft. This foam with excellent shock-absorbing properties works in combination with the special core to provide relief in the painful area during walking. The incision on the core exerts an unloading action on the heel with each step. The particular structure of the footbed relieves the plantar fascia and inflamed muscle tissues that cause heel pain. The inflammatory phenomenon is thus reduced. Corrects misalignments and stimulates muscles ErgoPad Redux Heel 2 supports the arches by restoring the natural position of the foot. In this way modo mechanical stresses to the heel are avoided. Furthermore, the sensorimotor spots integrated into the polyurethane surface stimulate the muscles by further supporting the arches of the foot. Available only from our specialized partners ErgoPad Redux Heel 2 can be purchased from our specialized partners (wellness and orthopaedics).   Characteristics Ready to wear footbed Plastic footbed core with perforated socket and smart design for relief mirato in the presence of an insole High quality PU heel padding for effective cushioning Structure The hollow at the heel and the shock-absorbing foam guarantee rapid pain relief The special core incision reduces pressure on the inflamed area The insole supports the longitudinal arch of the foot, reducing the condition of cavus foot, which is one of the causes of heel pain Specific instructions for specialized retailers It does not require modifications, except for special needs Completely thermoformable (oven at 110° for approx. 5 minutes) Possibility of 3/4 or short version by cutting along the pre-marked line indicated on the footbed   Directions for use Heel pain and talalgia (plantar fasciitis) Low arch/flat foot Valgus foot Concomitant indications (depending on foot, knee and back conditions) Cavus foot, medium to moderate degree Knee pain/back pain   Maintenance Instructions for use and correct maintenance Surfaces can b...

    OneBioShop IE

  16. Xl Joinery Internal Oak Victorian 4-Panel Fd30 Fire Door - Pre-Finished - 1981 X 838 X 44Mm - Victorian

  17. Xl Joinery Grey Internal Woodgrain Laminate Fd30 Fire Door - Pre-Finished - 1981 X 762 X 44Mm - Palermo

  18. Xl Joinery White/Light Internal Primed Glazed 1- Door With Clear Glass - 2040 X 826 X 40Mm - Palermo

  19. Xl Joinery Internal Oak Half-Glazed Door With Clear Bevelled Glass - Unfinished - 2040 X 926 X 40Mm - Calabria

  20. Bauerfeind ErgoPad Redux Heel 2 Footbed Women's heel Size 36

    Flexible insole for heel pain, heel pain (thalalgia) and heel spurs. In case of heel pain (talalgia) and heel spurs, the flexible ErgoPad insole redux heel 2 reduces acute heel pain and intervenes on its cause. Unlike traditional insoles, ErgoPad Redux Heel 2 is covered in soft polyurethane foam which makes it particularly flexible, thin and soft. The fan-shaped plantar nucleus progressively relieves pressure on the inflamed part with each step. The soft and skin-friendly polyurethane foam core lining offers cushioning action during any activity, to relieve the sore area during walking. ErgoPad flexible footbed redux heel 2 for heel pain: Provides pain relief by reducing pressure on the inflamed area Supports the arches by restoring the natural position of the foot It adapts to most footwear thanks to its narrow design and limited thickness   A flexible solution for foot pain Unlike traditional insoles, ErgoPad Redux Heel 2 is covered in soft polyurethane foam which makes it particularly flexible, thin and soft. This foam with excellent shock-absorbing properties works in combination with the special core to provide relief in the painful area during walking. The incision on the core exerts an unloading action on the heel with each step. The particular structure of the footbed relieves the plantar fascia and inflamed muscle tissues that cause heel pain. The inflammatory phenomenon is thus reduced. Corrects misalignments and stimulates muscles ErgoPad Redux Heel 2 supports the arches by restoring the natural position of the foot. In this way modo mechanical stresses to the heel are avoided. Furthermore, the sensorimotor spots integrated into the polyurethane surface stimulate the muscles by further supporting the arches of the foot. Available only from our specialized partners ErgoPad Redux Heel 2 can be purchased from our specialized partners (wellness and orthopaedics).   Characteristics Ready to wear footbed Plastic footbed core with perforated socket and smart design for relief mirato in the presence of an insole High quality PU heel padding for effective cushioning Structure The hollow at the heel and the shock-absorbing foam guarantee rapid pain relief The special core incision reduces pressure on the inflamed area The insole supports the longitudinal arch of the foot, reducing the condition of cavus foot, which is one of the causes of heel pain Specific instructions for specialized retailers It does not require modifications, except for special needs Completely thermoformable (oven at 110° for approx. 5 minutes) Possibility of 3/4 or short version by cutting along the pre-marked line indicated on the footbed   Directions for use Heel pain and talalgia (plantar fasciitis) Low arch/flat foot Valgus foot Concomitant indications (depending on foot, knee and back conditions) Cavus foot, medium to moderate degree Knee pain/back pain   Maintenance Instructions for use and correct maintenance Surfaces can b...

    OneBioShop IE

  21. Xl Joinery White Internal Primed One-Panel Fd30 Fire Door - 1981 X 838 X 44Mm - Pattern 10

  22. Xl Joinery Grey Internal Laminate Glazed Door With Clear Glass - Pre-Finished - 1981 X 686 X 35Mm - Salerno

  23. Satuna Citroen C4 Ii (Nc_) Side Wind Deflectors Sporty Suitable For Citroen C4 5 Doors 2011-2018 F1225 New

  24. Xl Joinery White Internal Primed 1930S 4-Panel Fd30 Fire Door - 1981 X 838 X 44Mm - Dx

  25. Bauerfeind ErgoPad Redux Heel 2 Footbed Women's heel Size 35

    Flexible insole for heel pain, heel pain (thalalgia) and heel spurs. In case of heel pain (talalgia) and heel spurs, the flexible ErgoPad insole redux heel 2 reduces acute heel pain and intervenes on its cause. Unlike traditional insoles, ErgoPad Redux Heel 2 is covered in soft polyurethane foam which makes it particularly flexible, thin and soft. The fan-shaped plantar nucleus progressively relieves pressure on the inflamed part with each step. The soft and skin-friendly polyurethane foam core lining offers cushioning action during any activity, to relieve the sore area during walking. ErgoPad flexible footbed redux heel 2 for heel pain: Provides pain relief by reducing pressure on the inflamed area Supports the arches by restoring the natural position of the foot It adapts to most footwear thanks to its narrow design and limited thickness   A flexible solution for foot pain Unlike traditional insoles, ErgoPad Redux Heel 2 is covered in soft polyurethane foam which makes it particularly flexible, thin and soft. This foam with excellent shock-absorbing properties works in combination with the special core to provide relief in the painful area during walking. The incision on the core exerts an unloading action on the heel with each step. The particular structure of the footbed relieves the plantar fascia and inflamed muscle tissues that cause heel pain. The inflammatory phenomenon is thus reduced. Corrects misalignments and stimulates muscles ErgoPad Redux Heel 2 supports the arches by restoring the natural position of the foot. In this way modo mechanical stresses to the heel are avoided. Furthermore, the sensorimotor spots integrated into the polyurethane surface stimulate the muscles by further supporting the arches of the foot. Available only from our specialized partners ErgoPad Redux Heel 2 can be purchased from our specialized partners (wellness and orthopaedics).   Characteristics Ready to wear footbed Plastic footbed core with perforated socket and smart design for relief mirato in the presence of an insole High quality PU heel padding for effective cushioning Structure The hollow at the heel and the shock-absorbing foam guarantee rapid pain relief The special core incision reduces pressure on the inflamed area The insole supports the longitudinal arch of the foot, reducing the condition of cavus foot, which is one of the causes of heel pain Specific instructions for specialized retailers It does not require modifications, except for special needs Completely thermoformable (oven at 110° for approx. 5 minutes) Possibility of 3/4 or short version by cutting along the pre-marked line indicated on the footbed   Directions for use Heel pain and talalgia (plantar fasciitis) Low arch/flat foot Valgus foot Concomitant indications (depending on foot, knee and back conditions) Cavus foot, medium to moderate degree Knee pain/back pain   Maintenance Instructions for use and correct maintenance Surfaces can b...

    OneBioShop IE

  26. Xl Joinery Grey Internal Laminate Glazed Door With Clear Glass - Pre-Finished - 2040 X 726 X 40Mm - Salerno

  27. Xl Joinery Internal Oak Victorian 4-Panel Fd30 Fire Door - Unfinished - 1981 X 610 X 44Mm - Victoria

  28. Bauerfeind ErgoPad Sport Run Walk Sports footbed Size 35

    The insole for endurance sports ErgoPad® run & walk is a sports insole specifically designed for chi practices endurance sports. >Running > trekking >cycling > walk they all have one element in common: they put a lot of load on the foot, especially in the support and push phases. Thanks to the shock-absorbing lining on the forefoot and heel, the ErgoPad Run & Walk sports footbed cushions in modo the impact with the ground is effective, guaranteeing a significant improvement in comfort. The innovative weigthflex core supports the arch of the foot, promoting the natural mobility of the foot during running and walking. ErgoPad® run & walk sports insole for running, trekking, cycling and walking: It offers considerable comfort during sporting activity. Significantly reduces fatigue in the foot muscles. Stimulates muscles and improves motor function. It has a functional coating with antibacterial and odor-eliminating action. More comfort over long distances Sports such as running, trekking and walking in general they involve regular phases of support and push of the foot. These movements particularly produce stress in the forefoot and heel area, especially over long distances: possible consequences are pain in the heel, the Achilles tendon or even the tibia. The ErgoPad Run&Walk insole acts with a shock-absorbing action in the heel and forefoot area, significantly improving comfort. How to give a boost to your feet The distinctive “weigthflex X” core features two different plastic components. The plastic component associated with the X-shaped design makes the insole stable and flexible at the same time. The insole therefore supports the arch of the foot without limiting the natural mobility of the foot. This significantly reduces fatigue in the foot muscles. The presence of sensorimotor spots also stimulates the foot muscles, improving its stability. Weightflex technology Incorrect posture and posture affect statics. The foot loses its normal condition and, consequently, its stability. The innovative weigthflex In order to restore the lost dynamics, the four lateral sections of the nucleus vary in elasticity. The four sides exchange opposing forces which have a positive effect on the foot and the torsion ability. The combination of forces and counterforces provides optimal guidance with every step, supporting the natural gait from heel to toe. This makes natural foot support possible and harmonizes the gait. Adaptable to all sports and trekking shoes The weigthflex core is covered with a soft, high-quality and highly resistant polyurethane foam. Despite the limited height, the material guarantees excellent shock-absorbing characteristics. Therefore ErgoPad Run&Walk is very thin and is therefore adaptable to most sports and trekking shoes. Technical Aspects Padding: shock-absorbing action when landing on the heel and pushing off the toes Weightflex technology: supports the natural mobility of the foot while running Slight...

    OneBioShop IE

  29. Climair Mazda 2 (De_, Dh_) Side Wind Deflectors Suitable For Mazda 2 5 Doors 2007-2015 Cl 3513 New

  30. Bauerfeind ErgoPad Sport Run Walk Sports footbed Size 38

    The insole for endurance sports ErgoPad® run & walk is a sports insole specifically designed for chi practices endurance sports. >Running > trekking >cycling > walk they all have one element in common: they put a lot of load on the foot, especially in the support and push phases. Thanks to the shock-absorbing lining on the forefoot and heel, the ErgoPad Run & Walk sports footbed cushions in modo the impact with the ground is effective, guaranteeing a significant improvement in comfort. The innovative weigthflex core supports the arch of the foot, promoting the natural mobility of the foot during running and walking. ErgoPad® run & walk sports insole for running, trekking, cycling and walking: It offers considerable comfort during sporting activity. Significantly reduces fatigue in the foot muscles. Stimulates muscles and improves motor function. It has a functional coating with antibacterial and odor-eliminating action. More comfort over long distances Sports such as running, trekking and walking in general they involve regular phases of support and push of the foot. These movements particularly produce stress in the forefoot and heel area, especially over long distances: possible consequences are pain in the heel, the Achilles tendon or even the tibia. The ErgoPad Run&Walk insole acts with a shock-absorbing action in the heel and forefoot area, significantly improving comfort. How to give a boost to your feet The distinctive “weigthflex X” core features two different plastic components. The plastic component associated with the X-shaped design makes the insole stable and flexible at the same time. The insole therefore supports the arch of the foot without limiting the natural mobility of the foot. This significantly reduces fatigue in the foot muscles. The presence of sensorimotor spots also stimulates the foot muscles, improving its stability. Weightflex technology Incorrect posture and posture affect statics. The foot loses its normal condition and, consequently, its stability. The innovative weigthflex In order to restore the lost dynamics, the four lateral sections of the nucleus vary in elasticity. The four sides exchange opposing forces which have a positive effect on the foot and the torsion ability. The combination of forces and counterforces provides optimal guidance with every step, supporting the natural gait from heel to toe. This makes natural foot support possible and harmonizes the gait. Adaptable to all sports and trekking shoes The weigthflex core is covered with a soft, high-quality and highly resistant polyurethane foam. Despite the limited height, the material guarantees excellent shock-absorbing characteristics. Therefore ErgoPad Run&Walk is very thin and is therefore adaptable to most sports and trekking shoes. Technical Aspects Padding: shock-absorbing action when landing on the heel and pushing off the toes Weightflex technology: supports the natural mobility of the foot while running Slight...

    OneBioShop IE

  31. Xl Joinery White Internal Primed Fully-Glazed Door With Clear Glass - 1981 X 610 X 35Mm - Pattern 10

  32. Bauerfeind ErgoPad Sport Run Walk Sports footbed Size 37

    The insole for endurance sports ErgoPad® run & walk is a sports insole specifically designed for chi practices endurance sports. >Running > trekking >cycling > walk they all have one element in common: they put a lot of load on the foot, especially in the support and push phases. Thanks to the shock-absorbing lining on the forefoot and heel, the ErgoPad Run & Walk sports footbed cushions in modo the impact with the ground is effective, guaranteeing a significant improvement in comfort. The innovative weigthflex core supports the arch of the foot, promoting the natural mobility of the foot during running and walking. ErgoPad® run & walk sports insole for running, trekking, cycling and walking: It offers considerable comfort during sporting activity. Significantly reduces fatigue in the foot muscles. Stimulates muscles and improves motor function. It has a functional coating with antibacterial and odor-eliminating action. More comfort over long distances Sports such as running, trekking and walking in general they involve regular phases of support and push of the foot. These movements particularly produce stress in the forefoot and heel area, especially over long distances: possible consequences are pain in the heel, the Achilles tendon or even the tibia. The ErgoPad Run&Walk insole acts with a shock-absorbing action in the heel and forefoot area, significantly improving comfort. How to give a boost to your feet The distinctive “weigthflex X” core features two different plastic components. The plastic component associated with the X-shaped design makes the insole stable and flexible at the same time. The insole therefore supports the arch of the foot without limiting the natural mobility of the foot. This significantly reduces fatigue in the foot muscles. The presence of sensorimotor spots also stimulates the foot muscles, improving its stability. Weightflex technology Incorrect posture and posture affect statics. The foot loses its normal condition and, consequently, its stability. The innovative weigthflex In order to restore the lost dynamics, the four lateral sections of the nucleus vary in elasticity. The four sides exchange opposing forces which have a positive effect on the foot and the torsion ability. The combination of forces and counterforces provides optimal guidance with every step, supporting the natural gait from heel to toe. This makes natural foot support possible and harmonizes the gait. Adaptable to all sports and trekking shoes The weigthflex core is covered with a soft, high-quality and highly resistant polyurethane foam. Despite the limited height, the material guarantees excellent shock-absorbing characteristics. Therefore ErgoPad Run&Walk is very thin and is therefore adaptable to most sports and trekking shoes. Technical Aspects Padding: shock-absorbing action when landing on the heel and pushing off the toes Weightflex technology: supports the natural mobility of the foot while running Slight...

    OneBioShop IE

  1. Previous Page (Page 82)Next Page (Page 84)